• 1 Mart 2024 Cuma
  • TR
  • CONTACT US

    PSB Contact

    Centre Office

    Papuççular Mh. Değirmen Han Sk. Abdülkadir Güler İş Merkezi No:19 Adapazarı / Sakarya / Turkey

     

    Fair Area

    Kırkpınar Festival Alanı Soğuksu Mahallesi Melih Kibar Sahil Yolu Sapanca / Sakarya / Turkey

     

    Phones

    0 264 281 99 11

    0 553 294 84 35

     

    Email

    info@grupkarma.com.tr

    fuar@grupkarma.com.tr

PPDL Policy

INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LAW NO.6698

 

a. Identity of the data controller and, if any, its representative;

This information is provided within the scope of the Protection of Personal Data Law No.6698 (PPDL); As the Data Supervisor, "Karma Fuarcılık Ltd. Şti." (Mersis No: 0524129599000001) and its representative "H. Remzi Adıyaman" to fulfill its obligation to inform business partners, customers, fair visitors, real or legal persons with whom it communicates.

 

b. For what purpose personal data will be processed;

Your personal data can be processed by the data controller or the legal / natural persons to be appointed under the following conditions and conditions;

In order to improve, develop, diversify our products and services and to present or provide information to legal / real persons with whom we have commercial relations,

In order to increase the benefit and quality of our exhibitors who exhibit their products and services at our fairs and our visitors who come to see these products and services,

In order to plan the scope of the fair in accordance with the expectations of the exhibitors and visitors, to monitor its efficiency and to ensure its continuity,

In order to increase the awareness of the fairs by exhibitors, visitors, press, relevant non-governmental organizations and relevant public institutions and organizations, to establish business partnerships and to enrich their commercial or social activities,

In order to evaluate the new products and services developed and to determine and implement the commercial or business strategies of our company,

In order to increase the data, performance level and employee satisfaction of our employees, to determine training and career plans or to ensure occupational safety,

In addition to these, for the purposes such as performing our necessary quality and standard audits or fulfilling our reporting and other obligations determined by laws and regulations,

In addition, within the scope of the requirements and obligations determined to ensure the fulfillment of the legal obligations specified in the PPDL, with the regulatory and supervisory institutions, as required or required by legal regulations.

In addition to these, for the purposes such as performing our necessary quality and standard audits or fulfilling our reporting and other obligations determined by laws and regulations,

In addition, within the scope of the requirements and obligations determined to ensure the fulfillment of the legal obligations specified in the PPDL, with the regulatory and supervisory institutions, as required by legal regulations.

 

c. To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred;

Your processed personal data are for the above purposes and within the conditions determined by PPDL;

Our company's business partnerships or affiliates in order to carry out commercial activities and to ensure their continuity,

Limited to our suppliers in order to provide outsourced products and services,

Auditing firms within the scope of relevant contracts for the purpose of auditing our commercial activities in accordance with the provisions of the relevant legislation,

To our shareholders, limited to the design of strategies regarding the commercial activities of our company,

To legally authorized public institutions and organizations within the scope of their demands within the legal authority of relevant public institutions and organizations,

It can be transferred to the institutions and organizations determined to ensure the fulfillment of the legal obligations specified in the PPDL, with your express consent or within the framework of the conditions determined by the law.

 

d. The method and legal reason for collecting personal data;

Your personal data is by our company or real or legal persons who process data on behalf of our company; website, various contracts, all kinds of interest information forms, surveys, job application forms, employment contracts, social media applications, call centers and not limited to those listed here, It is collected with your express consent through verbal, written or electronic channels.

This information is obtained with the aim of presenting our commercial and administrative activities within the framework of the laws that regulate business and social life and in this context, our company can continue its commercial life and fulfill its liabilities arising from the laws completely and correctly.

 

e. Rights of Data Owner,

Within the scope of PPDL, you have the following rights regarding your personal data:

Learning whether personal data is processed,

If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

Request deletion or destruction of the data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your personal data disappear,

Request notification of your corrected or deleted information, if any, to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

To demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

You can send your written request to the address "Karma Fuarcılık Ltd Şti. Papuççular Mah. Değirmen Han Sk. No: 19 Adapazarı, Sakarya, Turkey" or with a wet signature at karmafuarcilik@hs01.kep.tr registered e-mail address signed with a secure electronic signature.

In the application containing your explanations regarding the right you have as a personal data owner and that you will make to exercise your rights stated above and that you request to use; The subject you request must be clear and understandable, the subject you request is related to your person, or if you are acting on behalf of someone else, you must be specially authorized in this regard and document your authorization, the application must contain identity and address information and documents that prove your identity must be attached to the application.

Applications made within this scope will be finalized in the shortest possible time frame and within 30 days at the most. These applications are free of charge for now. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.